ASTIC Injection Industrielle

AII à  votre rencontre Bienvenue chez AII ! Experts de la pièce plastique technique injectée Qualité à  tous les étages !

Come and meet AII

To promote and demonstrate its expertise and commercial propositions to leading prospective aeronautic customers AII will be present at international Paris Air Show – ASD Days, in October.

Please do not hesitate to contact us to arrange a meeting

 

Welcome to AII!

We provide ongoing support to all our industrial customers in France and abroad to ensure we are the ideal partner for their innovative projects. To provide them with an efficient industrial response and impeccable service has been our chief commitment since 1991 and remains our main motivation.
Contact us

Specialists in technical, injected plastic parts

As specialists in technical, precision, injected parts our skilled staff work in synergy to support our customers at every stage of their projects.
Our added value: satisfy the requirements of our customers in large industrial groups and provide them with a high-quality, technical, tailor-made response.
Request a quote

Quality at every level!

With EN9100:2016ISO 9001:2015 and ISO 14001:2015 certification, like the environment, we put quality at the core of our management policy. Over and above certification, this ongoing quality improvement approach is a mindset that is shared by all our teams and that is expressed in concrete action and commitment – our concern to provide our customers with better quality of service!

legal information

 Please read these conditions for using this site carefully before browsing. By logging on to this site, you agree unreservedly to these conditions.

1. Site presentation
Owner
Astic Injection Industrielle
48 Chemin de Chauffonde
26400 CREST
Tel.: + 33 (0)4 75 76 76 84
Fax : + 33 (0)4 75 40 60 39
A Public Limited Company with €100,800 capital
ROMANS Commercial Register
Siret: 382 737 468 00027 – APE: 2229A
Intracommunity VAT N°: FR 39 382 737 468

Created by:
The Drag and Drop web agency and the Treize Avril advertising agency in Lyon
www.treizeavril.fr

Publication Director:
David ASTIC

Webmaster:
Astic Injection Industrielle
contact@astic.fr

Hosted by:
Isiweb

Copyright:
www.astic.fr – all rights reserved 2012

2. General conditions for use of the site and services proposed
The site which can be accessed on the following URL: www.astic.fr is operated in compliance with French legislation. Use of this site is governed by these general terms and conditions. By using the site, you acknowledge that you have read and accepted these conditions.
The conditions for use may be modified or completed at any time; users of the www.astic.fr site are therefore asked to read them regularly.
This site can normally be accessed by users at any time. Astic Injection Industrielle may decide to interrupt service for technical maintenance and will endeavour to inform users beforehand of the dates and times of the down time.
www.astic.fr is regularly updated by Astic Injection Industrielle.
Similarly, legal information may be modified at any time: the user is nevertheless bound by the said legal information and is therefore required to refer to it and read it as often as possible.

3. Description of the services provided
the purpose of www.astic.fr is to provide information concerning all of the company’s activities.
Astic Injection Industrielle endeavours to provide information on the www.astic.fr site that is as accurate as possible. However, it cannot be held liable for any omissions, inaccuracy or shortcomings in updates, whether due to the company itself or to third-party partners that provide this information.
All the information indicated on the www.astic.fr site is given for information purposes and is likely to change.  It is given subject to modifications being made since it was onlined.

4. Contractual limitations on technical data
The site uses the following types of technology: Php, my SQL, Javascript (jQuery).
To improve comfort of use and have better graphics, we recommend use of modern browsers such as Safari, Firefox or Chrome, etc.
It is therefore up to you to take the necessary precautions for use to ensure that the systems you choose to use do not contain errors or destructive elements such as viruses, trojan horses, etc..
The Internet site cannot be held liable for tangible damage linked to use of the site.

5. Intellectual property and infringement
The entire content of this site including, but not limited to, graphics, images, text, videos, animation, sound, logos, gifs and icons, together with formatting of the latter, are the sole property of Astic Injection Industrielle, except for trademarks, logos or content belonging to other partner or author companies.
The reproduction, distribution, modification, adaptation, retransmission or publication of these various elements, even if partial, is strictly prohibited without the express agreement of Astic Injection Industrielle in writing. Representation or reproduction of this kind by any process whatsoever constitutes an infringement, subject to the sanctions set out in Articles L.3335-2 et seq of the Intellectual Property Code. Non-compliance with this ban constitutes an infringement for which the counterfeiter may be held liable under civil and penal law. Moreover, the owners of the content copied could take legal action against you.
Astic Injection Industrielle is also owner of the “database producer rights” set out in Book III, Section IV, of the Intellectual Property Code (Law N° 98-536 dated 1 July 1998) relative to copyright and databases.
Users of the Internet site and visitors can set up a hyperlink to this site but only to the home page which can be accessed via the following URL: www.astic fr, provided that this link opens in a new window. A link to a secondary page (“child page”) is prohibited, as well as the opening of this site within a frame (“framing”) without the express, prior authorisation of Astic Injection Industrielle.
For authorisation or information requests, please contact us by e-mail on: contact@astic.fr or by post: Astic Injection Industrielle – 48 Chemin de Chauffonde – 26400 CREST. Provision is made for specific conditions for the press.
Moreover, the formatting of this site called for the use of external sources, the rights of which we have purchased or are available for open use.

Credits
Photos and illustrations: Alexandra ASTIC, Norbert CHAUDIER, Fotolia
Design and development: Drag and Drop & Treize Avril

6. Limitation of liability
Astic Injection Industrielle cannot be held liable for any direct or indirect damage caused to the user’s hardware when accessing the www.astic.fr site, resulting either from the use of equipment not meeting the specifications indicated in Point 4 or from the appearance of a bug or other incompatibility.
Nor can Astic Injection Industrielle be held liable for any indirect damage (such as the loss of a contract or opportunity) resulting from use of the www.astic.fr site.

7. Management of personal data
In France, personal data is notably protected by Law N° 78-87 dated 6 January 1978, Law N° 2004-801 dated 6 August 2004, Article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive dated 24 October 1995.  When using the www.astic.fr site, the following may be collected: the URLs of the links via which the user accessed the www.astic.fr site, the user’s access provider, the user’s Internet protocol (IP) address. In any event, Astic Injection Industrielle only collects personal information relative to users for the requirements of certain services proposed by the www.astic.fr site.  The user provides this information willingly, notably when entered by the latter. It is indicated to users of the www.astic.fr website whether or not it is compulsory to provide this information.
Pursuant to the provisions of Articles 38 et seq of the Data Privacy Act N° 78-17 dated 6 January 1978 all users have the right to access, rectify and oppose personal data concerning them by making a signed application in writing together with a copy of their identity document with the signature of the document holder, specifying the address to which the response is to be sent. No personal information of www.astic.fr site users is published without the user’s knowledge, nor is it exchanged, transferred, sold or similar to third parties on any support media. Solely in the event of a takeover of Astic Injection Industrielle and its rights would the transmission of such information be transmitted to the possible purchaser, which, in turn, would be held to comply with the same data conservation and modification obligation in respect of www.astic.fr site users.
The site is not declared to the CNIL (French Data Protection Agency) as it does not collect personal information. The databases are protected by the provisions of the Law dated 1 July 1998, which is a transposition of Directive 96/9 dated 11 March 1996 relative to legal protection for databases.

8. Hypertext links and cookies
The www.astic.fr Internet site may offer links to other Internet sites or resources available on the Internet. Astic Injection Industrielle has no means of verifying the sites linked to its Internet sites. Astic Injection Industrielle cannot answer for the availability of such sites and external sources or guarantee same. It cannot be held liable for any damage of any kind resulting from the content of these sites or external sources and, in particular, the information, products or services they propose or any use that may be made of these elements. The risks linked to use are completely up to the Internet user who must comply with their conditions of use.
Users of, subscribers and visitors to www.astic.fr Internet sites cannot insert a hyperlink to this site without the express, prior authorisation of Astic Injection Industrielle. Should a user or visitor wish to set up a hyperlink to the www.astic.fr Internet site, the latter should send an e-mail, accessible on the site, to express a request to set up a hyperlink. Astic Injection Industrielle reserves the right to accept or refuse a hyperlink without justifying its decision.
This site uses cookies for statistics and display needs. These are small text files stored on your hard disk to record technical data on browsing. Some parts of this site may not function unless cookies are accepted.

9. Applicable law and assignment of jurisdiction
Any dispute in relation to use of the www.astic.fr site is governed by French law. Jurisdiction is granted solely to the appropriate court in Lyon.

10. The principal laws and acts concerned
The Data Privacy Act N° 78-87 dated 6 January 1978, notably amended by Law N° 2004-801 dated 6 August 2004.
Law N° 2004-575 dated 21 June 2004 on confidence in the digital economy.

Glossary
User: An Internet user logging onto and using the above-mentioned site.
Personal information: “information which, irrespective of the form, allows the private individuals to which it applies to be identified directly or otherwise” (Article 4  of Law N° 78-17 dated 6 January 1978 (Data Privacy Act)).